Cisco

Cisco CWDM 1490-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel network switch component

Excl Vat.€4,297.17

Inc VAT.€5,285.52

Manufacturer part number CWDM-SFP-1490=
Vendor Cisco
Call For Availability

Description

The Cisco® Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access network.

Specifications

Product colour Violet
Internal Y
Data transfer rate 2 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000Base-X
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z, FC-PI 10.0
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
I/O ports SFP
Technical features Optical Input Wavelength 1490 nm, Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040

Alternative products

Recommended products

Cookies

We use cookies and similar tools to enhance your shopping experience. By clicking "Accept" you agree to this.