Cisco

Cisco CWDM 1470 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s

Excl Vat.€4,325.19

Inc VAT.€5,319.98

Manufacturer part number CWDM-SFP-1470=
Vendor Cisco
Call For Availability

Description

A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel (1 Gigabit and 2 Gigabit).

Specifications

Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology CWDM
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb FC
Full duplex Y
Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber type FC-PI
I/O ports 1x LC/PC SM x 2, 1x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Wavelength 1470 nm
Connectivity technology Wired

Alternative products

Excl Vat.€212.15

Inc VAT.€260.94

Excl Vat.€889.53

Inc VAT.€1,094.12

Excl Vat.€568.65

Inc VAT.€699.44

Excl Vat.€209.58

Inc VAT.€257.78

Recommended products

Cookies

We use cookies and similar tools to enhance your shopping experience. By clicking "Accept" you agree to this.