Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm

Excl Vat.€238.82

Inc VAT.€293.75

Manufacturer part number GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Vendor Cisco
Call For Availability

Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Specifications

Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Transmit power range -14 - -20 dBmW
Fiber type MMF
Connector(s) Dual LC
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Alternative products

Recommended products

Cookies

We use cookies and similar tools to enhance your shopping experience. By clicking "Accept" you agree to this.